• 8899000111
  • info@wisdomvalley.in
  • Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi. Sr Sec Affiliation no. - 531662
  • Mandatory Disclosures

    Mandatory Disclosures

    Mandatory Disclosures

    Area of playground 16000 Sq. Mtrs
    Built-up Area 7367.81 Sq. Mtrs
    Area of Campus 20193.81 Sq. Mtrs

    S.No Room Length Breadth
    1 Class room 8 Mtr 6 Mtr
    2 Physics lab 8.61 Mtr 6 Mtr
    3 Chemistry lab 13.41 Mtr 8.61 Mtr
    4 Biology Lab 9 Mtr 6.60 Mtr
    5 Maths Lab 8 Mtr 6 Mtr
    6 Computer lab 13.41 Mtr 8.61 Mtr
    7 Language lab 13.41 Mtr 8.61 Mtr
    8 Wellness Room 8 Mtr 6 Mtr
    9 Music Room 8.84 Mtr 6 Mtr
    10 Indoor Paly Zone 17.67 Mtr 6 Mtr
    11 Library 17.67 Mtr 6 Mtr
    12 Staff Room 6.54 Mtr 6 Mtr

    S.No STAFF NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION CLASS ASSIGNED TRAINED
    1 Kavita Narang M.A,M.PHIL,B.ED Principal Trained
    2 Supriya B.Sc,MA(english,public administration),MBA,B.ED Headdmistress IX & X Trained
    3 Santosh Raghav BA,B.Ed PRT Nur-X Trained
    4 Nikita Grover MCA,BCA PRT Pre-Nur Trained
    5 Anjali kapoor B.A,D.el.ed NIT NUR Trained
    6 Priyanka MA,NIT PRT I Trained
    7 Deepa jain MCA PRT II Trained
    8 Parul Jetty B.ED,M.com,B.com TGT III Trained
    9 Manisha girdhar M.sc,B.ed,BA TGT IV Trained
    10 Seema kawatra B.sc,B.Ed PRT V Trained
    11 Vishal B.Sc(physics) TGT VI Trained
    12 Vijay Laxmi MA,B.Ed,Shastri Acharya TGT VII Trained
    13 Priti Chauhan MA(Pol.Sc),B.Ed TGT VIII Trained
    14 Mahabir M.Sc,B.Ed, TGT IX Trained
    15 Diksha Sethi MBA,MA,B.Ed TGT X Trained
    16 Sunil Maurya MA MUSIC NUR-X Trained
    17 Prem Raj B.Com PRT NUR-X Trained
    18 Mamta MA,B.Ed,M.Lib LIBRARIAN I to X Trained
    19 Deepa Gupta Diploma In Fine Arts PRT I toX Trained
    20 Vinita sharma MCA,B.Ed PRT IV to X Trained
    21 Satinder MA(Phy.edu),B.Ped PTI I to X Trained
    22 Simmi Aneja Psychology Welleness Teacher I to X Trained
    23 Shweta BBA, B.Ed PRT III to VIII Trained
    24 Jinisha Chaudhary MSc,B.Ed TGT III to VIII Trained
    25 Alisha Bakshi MA,B.Ed TGT III to VIII Trained
    26 Mitika B.Com,B.Ed PRT NUR to II Trained

    S.No NAME QUALIFICATION PROFESSION DESIGNATION
    1 Sh. Narender Gupta S/O Late Sh. Kishan Chand Gupta R/o 1126 Sector-15, Faridabad Graduation Industrialist Chairman
    2 Sh. Sachin Garg S/o Sh. Nand Kishor Garg R/o 232, Sector31, Faridabad MBA,BE Socialist Vice-Chairman
    3 Sh. K.C Aggarwal S/o Late Sh. B.M. Aggarwal R/o 1180D, Sector-7D, Faridabad LLB Industrialist Secretary
    4 Mrs. Kavita Narang W/o Sh. Salil Narang R/o 948, Sec-55, Fbd MA,B.Ed Service(Principal WVGS) Member Secretary
    5 Sh. Shiv Charan Shastri S/o Sh. Mool Chand R/o 948, Sec-55, FBD MA,B.Ed Service(Principal Govt. school) Educationist
    6 Dr. Mohinder Singh Rawat S/o Bheem Singh Rawat R/o Krishna Colony Palwal M.Sc,Phd Med. Service (Principal Govt.School) Educationist
    7 Dr. Payal Taneja W/o Nishant Taneja R/o Nishant Public School, Rasulpur Road Palwal M.A., P.H.D., B.Ed Service (CBSE Nominee Principal) Educationist
    8 Ms. Parul Bhardwaj W/o Sh. Anil Bhardwaj R/o KCM World School, Near Tikri Brahman, Bhamrola, Palwal M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed. Service (CBSE Nominee Principal) Educationist
    9 Dr. Chhavi Rathi W/o Amit Kumar Rathi R/o House No.- 157, Sector-3, Ballabhgarh P.hd, B.Ed, M.Sc, B.Sc Service Educationist
    10 Sh. Pawan Kumar S/o Sh. Lachhu Mal Garg R/o 456, Sec-11, Fbd M.A., B.Ed. Service Educationist
    11 Dr. Tajinder Singh S/o Sh. Anoop Singh Arora R/o D B-8, Ward No-2, Gurunanak Hospital, Palwal Haryana MBBS, MD, DM Entrepreneur Parents Representative
    12 Smt Sonia Gupta W/o Pradeep Gupta R/o 675, II Floor, Omaxe City Palwal B.A House Wife Parents Representative
    13 Mr. Anuj Bindal S/o Sh. Prem Chand Bindal R/o Ward No-8, Adarsh Colony, Hodal, Haryana B.com Business Parents Representative
    14 Ms. Santosh Raghav W/o Mr. Ravinder Raghav R/o T-5, Flat No.-201, BPTP Park Floor-II, Sector-76, Faridabad B.A,B.Ed Service Teachers Representative
    15 Mr. Satinder S/o Mr. Ram Swaroop R/o Ward No-5, Bass Mohalla, Hathin, Palwal, Haryana M.A. (Phy. Edu) B.Ped Service Male Teachers Representative
    16 Sh. Rajiv Aggarwal S/o Sh. R P Aggarwal R/o 1246, Sector15, Faridabad B.Tech Industralist Member